Menu
Home Page

Clubs

Breakfast Club

 

 

A Breakfast Club is available each day from 7.45 am -8.50 am. (Term time only). The daily cost for Breakfast Club is £2.20. The children receive a substantial breakfast and are supervised until the start of school.

 

The weekly cost is £11.00 per week and there is a registration procedure.

 

You only pay only for the days you use the club. 

EYFS

There is Early years provision within the Breakfast and After school club with allocated staff to support and cater for their needs.

 

Energy Club

 

Manager  

Ms Marta Drozd

Assistant Manager   

Mrs Lucy Fernandes

Play worker               

Mrs Sacron Prince

Play worker               

Mrs Joanna Eastmond

Play worker               

Mrs Wioletta Bieniek

Day

Time

Clubs

Leaders

Location

Key

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

8. 00-8.40am

Active Games Club Years 1 to 3

Miss Gilbert

Junior Hall

 

Private

12 .15-1:15pm

Year 3 Games

Mrs McFarlane

Junior Playground

 

Lunchtime

Lunchtime Club

Miss Jilliane

Library

 

EnergyClub

 

 

3. 30-4.30pm

Dance

Energy  Club -Tina

Infant Hall

 

Active P.E

Y4 Maths

Joanna Narkwa

3B

 

Staff IT Training

Mrs Fisher

ICT Suite

Active Games Club Years  5 & 6

Miss Gilbert

JuniorHall/playground

Maths

Ms McLaughlin

Swan Class

Tuesday

8.00-8.40am

Active Games Years  3 to 6

Miss Gilbert

Junior Hall

 

12 .15 –1:15pm

Table Tennis Years 3 to 6

Matt

Junior Hall

Year 6 Games

Mrs McFarlane

Junior Playground

Lunchtime Club

Miss Jilliane

Library

 

3.30-4.30pm

Y5 Maths

Joanna Narkwa

4C

Drama

Energy  Club-Anna

Infant Hall/playground

KS1  Football

Matthew

Junior playground/hall

Wednesday

8.00-8.40am

Go Noodle-all years welcome

Miss Gilbert

Junior Hall

 

12.15-1.15pm

Lunchtime Club

Miss Jilliane

Library

Games Year 5

Mrs Mcfarlane

Junior Playground

Football -Years  5  & 6

Matt

Junior Hall

 

 

3.30-4.30pm

Rainbow -Inspire  & Create

Joanna /Lldia

Kingfisher Suite

Cooking

Energy Club

Infant hall

Active Games club (basketball}

Miss Gilbert

Junior Hall

Thursday

12 .15 1.15pm

Lunchtime Club

Miss Jilliane

Library

Games Year 4

Mrs Mcfarlane

Junior Playground

Multi Sports Years 5&6

Matt

Junior Hall

3.30-4.30pm

KS2 football

Mark & Matthew

Junior playground-hall

Phonics

Miss McKinney

Swan Class

  Code Club   Mr & Mrs  Noriega   ICT  Suite

Arts  & Crafts

Energy Club

Infant hall

Friday

12 .151.15pm

Lunchtime Club

Miss Jilliane

Library

Games

Mrs Mcfarlane

Junior Playground

3. 30-4.30pm

Homework

Energy Club

Infant hall

Dance Club –Years 3 to 6

Miss  Gilbert

Junior Hall

Top