Menu
Home Page

School Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

                        

 

 

 

 

 

Headteacher

Deputy Child Protection Officer

I was appointed headteacher of the Junior School in September 1999.

The Infant School federated with the Junior School in September 2006 and I became head of the Federation. St. Mary's Priory is a wonderful community and I feel privileged to be part of it.

Deputy Headteacher

Assessment Lead/

I am thrilled to have been appointed as the new Deputy Headteacher here at St Mary’s Priory Catholic Infant and Junior Schools.

As a practicing Catholic, and having attended primary and secondary Catholic schools myself, I am acutely aware of the importance that our faith has in the schooling of children and young people.

I very much look forward to joining the St Mary’s Priory community and working with you all over the coming weeks in our joint pursuit to become outstanding for the benefit of the children and all here at St Mary’s.

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Neli  Assistant Head Teacher/ SENCO/Child Protection Officer

Mrs M Georgiou Assistant Head Teacher/EYFS Leader
Mrs G Stan Business Manager
Administration Staff

Mrs L McConnell  Office Manager

Mrs N Campbell Admin Officer
Mrs K Callaghan Admin /Welfare Officer
Mrs P Gibson Finance Officer

 

EYFS

KS1

Miss T McKinney Nursery Teacher

Ms L Joseph Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Jay Class Reception Teacher

Mrs B Dymek Learning Assistant

Mrs C McVeagh Reception Teacher/English Lead

Mrs A Ablakwa Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Y Nalbant Nursery Nurse

Ms S McLaughlin Year 1 Teacher/RE Lead

Mrs R Pavarani Nursery Nurse

Mrs N Maniscalchi Learning Assistant

Mrs M Moscattini Nursery Nurse

Mrs Ali EMAG and Ms Mylonas Year 2 Teachers

Mrs S Thomas Nursery Nurse

Mrs G Negro Learning Assistant

Mrs C Bohorquez Alvarez Learning Assistant

Mrs A Noriega Year 2 Teacher

 

Ms M McDermott Learning Assistant

Lower KS2

Upper KS2

Ms P Barnes 3B Class Teacher

Ms D Gilbert 5G Class Teacher

Mrs J Guy Learning Assistant/First Aider

Ms S Baderman Learning Assistant

Ms C Moffatt Special Needs Learning Assistant

Ms K Cleary Special Needs Assistant

Mrs A Gyampoh 3G Class Teacher/Science/Health Lead

Mrs D Smith 5S Teacher

Mrs M Giliotti Learning Assistant

Ms A Greenan Learning Assistant

Mrs L Fernandes Special Needs Assistant/First Aider

Ms M Drozd 6D Class Teacher/English lead

Ms J Coxon 4S Class Teacher

Mrs W Bieniek Learning Assistant

Mrs S Peric Learning Assistant

Mr M Goder 6G Teacher/DT Lead/English Lead

Mr A Strelec 4S Class Teacher

Mrs G McCarthy Learning Assistant/First Aider

Mrs J Eastmond Learning Assistant

Mrs F Fisher Teacher/ ICT Lead 

Mrs M Ellison EMA

Mr M White Volunteer Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs M McKinney Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L McFarlane SMSA/Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Reiske-Luczkiewicz Special Needs Assistant/SMSA

Mrs S Prince SMSA

Mrs R Bedassie Special Needs Assistant/SMSA

Mrs A Sista SMSA

Mr Gareth Owen  Music Teacher.

Mrs A Brown SMSA

Kitchen Staff

Site Manager and Cleaners

Mrs Norma Farquharson Cook

Mr S Murphy Site Manager

Mrs Mary Griffith Assistant Cook

Mrs F D'Silva Cleaner

 

Mrs M Rudacka Cleaner

 
Mrs E Gavino Cleaner
Top